Carbomer

Maroon Group - CARE

A carbomer is basically a homopolymer of acrylic acid. It is most commonly used in the cosmetic industry and also has a variety of hygienic uses. The texture and consistency of cosmetic products are of great importance and a carbomer is an exceptional thickening agent that is hypo-allergenic and does not support the growth of bacteria.

classes

Additives

industry

Personal Care and Cosmetics

HOW CAN WE HELP YOU?

Contact Us